Upcoming Shows

Toronto Concert Listings

SEPTEMBER
Sept. 18/19 – The Watchmen @ Horseshoe Tavern
Sept. 19 – The Gaslight Anthem @ Sound Academy
Sept. 19 – Ought @ Hard Luck Bar
Sept. 19 – Deafheaven @ The Opera House
Sept. 20 – WAKEY!WAKEY! @ Horseshoe Tavern
Sept. 20 – Mutual Benefit @ Lee’s Palace
Sept. 21 – Ty Segall @ The Danforth Music Hall
Sept. 23 – Matisyahu @ Phoenix
Sept. 24 – Slow Club @ Horseshoe Tavern
Sept. 25 – Black Lips @ Phoenix
Sept. 25 – The Drums @ The Danforth Music Hall
Sept. 25 – The Dandy Warhols @ Lee’s Palace
Sept. 25 – Single Mothers @ Horseshoe Tavern
Sept. 26/27 – Fucked Up @ Horseshoe Tavern
Sept. 27 – Zeus @ Lee’s Palace
Sept. 28 – Balance & Composure @ Mod Club
Sept. 28 – Lily Allen @ Sound Academy
Sept. 30 – Shovels & Rope @ Phoenix
Sept. 30 – Lykke Li @ Kool Haus
Sept. 30 – Kasabian @ Sound Academy
Sept. 30 – Erasure @ The Danforth Music Hall

OCTOBER
Oct. 1 – Coheed and Cambria @ Kool Haus
Oct. 2/3 – Constantines @ The Danforth Music Hall
Oct. 3/4 – Tennis @ Mod Club
Oct. 3/4 – Beach House @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 3 – Bass Drum of Death @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 4 – Buke and Gase @ The Garrison
Oct. 6 – We Are Scientists & Surfer Blood @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 7 – Sharon Van Etten @ The Opera House
Oct. 7 – MXPX @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 8 – Larry & His Flask @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 8 – Cat Power @ The Danforth Music Hall
Oct. 9 – Thus:Owls @ The Rivoli
Oct. 9 – Delta Spirit @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 9 – Jeremy Fisher @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 10 – Cloud Nothings @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 11 – Kopecky Family Band @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 11 – The Airbourne Toxic Event @ The Danforth Music Hall
Oct. 15 – Bastille @ Air Canada Centre
Oct. 15 – Placebo @ Sound Academy
Oct. 16 – Bombay Bicycle Club @ Kool Haus
Oct. 17/18 – The Wooden Sky @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 18 – Fleetwood Mac @ Air Canada Centre
Oct. 18 – Less Than Jake @ The Opera House
Oct. 19 – We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Phoenix
Oct. 19 – Iceage @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 21 – Angus & Julia Stone @ The Opera House
Oct. 22 – Kina Grannis @ The Danforth Music Hall
Oct. 23 – Rah Rah @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 25 – Courtney Barnett & San Fermin @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 26 – Dum Dum Girls @ The Opera House
Oct. 28 – Slowdive @ The Danforth Music Hall
Oct. 29 – Royal Canoe @ Lee’s Palace
Oct. 29 – The Pizza Underground & Har Mar Superstar @ Horseshoe Tavern
Oct. 30 – The Pretty Reckless @ Sound Academy
Oct. 31 – Noah Gunderson @ Horseshoe Tavern

NOVEMBER
Nov. 1 – Dry the River @ Horseshoe Tavern
Nov. 1 – Kodaline @ Sound Academy
Nov. 1 – Streets of Laredo @ The Drake Hotel
Nov. 2/3 – The 1975 @ Kool Haus
Nov. 5 – Bahamas @ The Danforth Music Hall
Nov. 5 – Andrew McMahon @ The Opera House
Nov. 7 – Twin Forks @ Lee’s Palace
Nov. 11 – alt-J @ Kool Haus
Nov. 12 – The Wild Feathers/The Apache Relay @ Lee’s Palace
Nov. 12 – TV on the Radio @ Phoenix
Nov. 13 – Deerhoof @ Lee’s Palace
Nov. 17/18 – Bob Dylan and His Band @ Sony Centre for the Performing Arts
Nov. 18 – Interpol @ Kool Haus
Nov. 21 – Julian Casablancas & The Voidz @ Kool Haus
Nov. 21 – Bear’s Den @ Mod Club
Nov. 24 – Caribou @ The Danforth Music Hall
Nov. 28 – Arkells @ The Danforth Music Hall
Nov. 28 – Skinny Puppy @ Sound Academy
Nov. 28 – Lagwagon @ The Opera House
Nov. 28 – The Strumbellas @ Phoenix
Nov. 29 – Blonde Redhead @ Horseshoe Tavern

DECEMBER
Dec. 1 – Strand of Oaks @ Horseshoe Tavern
Dec. 5 – Cold Specks @ Lee’s Palace
Dec. 10/11/12/13 – The Hold Steady @ Horseshoe Tavern
Dec. 15 – Chuck Ragan @ Horseshoe Tavern
Dec. 18 – The Rural Alberta Advantage @ The Danforth Music Hall


Think we’re missing something? Please email us at
contact (at) buyingshotsforbands (dot) com!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 44 other followers

%d bloggers like this: